Bhut Jolokia, Buy Bhut Jolokia, Bhut Jolokia export, Bhut Jolokia exporter in assam, Bhut Jolokia exporter in guwahatiti    
   
  Categories
SPICES
HERBS
AROMATIC OIL
RICE
PASSION FRUIT
TEA
Information
Organic Firming
Consultancy
Accreditation
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Bhut Jolokia, Buy Bhut Jolokia, Bhut Jolokia export, Bhut Jolokia exporter in assam, Bhut Jolokia exporter in guwahati
 
Bhut Jolokia/ Naga Chilli/ King Chilli
Home >> Spices>> Ginger

Botanical Name:

Capsicum Chinense Jacq
English Name: King Chilli
Common Name: Bhut Jolokia,Bih jolokia, Naga mirchi
Heat Value 10,01.304 SHU
Commercial Part: Fruit
Uses:
Used in medicine, as pickles, sauces, adding hotness to non vegetarian foods stuff etc. Due to its extraordinary pungency level, it is especially sutable for preparation of “Oleoresin Capsaicin” as well as extraction of Capsaicin.

Various varieties

Variety Specification
..King Chillies ..Capsaicin 3.0%

Available Products with us:

Product Code Product  
BJ001 Bhut Jolikia Dry Pods (with stem)
BJ002 Bhut Jolikia Dry Pods (stemless)
BJ003 Bhut Jolikia Powder
BJ004 Bhut Jolikia Paste/Mash (without preservative, foil pack, sterilized)


Bhut Jolokia, Raja Mirchi, King Chilli, Hottest chilli, Buy Bhut Jolokia, Bhut Jolokia export, Bhut Jolokia exporter in assam, Bhut Jolokia exporter in guwahati
PayPal
Home | Shipping & Returns Privacy Notise | Conditions of Use | Contact Us

© 2008
Greencover Overseas. All Rights Reserved.
Bhut Jolokia, Buy Bhut Jolokia, Bhut Jolokia export, Bhut Jolokia exporter in assam, Bhut Jolokia exporter in guwahati