Categories
SPICES
HERBS
AROMATIC OIL
RICE
PASSION FRUIT
TEA
Information
Organic Firming
Consultancy
Accreditation
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
 
 
Turmeric
Home >> Spices>> Turmeric

Botanical Name:

Curcuma longa
English Name: Turmeric
Common Name: Haldi, Halodhi
Commercial Part: Rhizome
Uses:
Spice condiments, Curcumin extraction.

Various varieties

Variety Specification
..GCT – 1 ..Curcumin 9.5% (HPLC)
..GCT – 2 ..Curcumin 7.5% (HPLC)
..Lakadong ..Curcumin 6.9% (HPLC)




Available Products with us:

Product Code Product  
Tur001 Lakodang turmeric slices(7.5%curcumin)
Tur002 Lakodang turmeric whole (7%curcumin)
Tur003 Assam turmeric whole (4.5%curcumin)

PayPal
Home | Shipping & Returns Privacy Notise | Conditions of Use | Contact Us

© 2008
Greencover Overseas. All Rights Reserved.