Categories
SPICES
HERBS
AROMATIC OIL
RICE
PASSION FRUIT
TEA
Information
Organic Firming
Consultancy
Accreditation
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
 
 
Tezpat
Home >> Spices>> Tezpat

Botanical Name:

Cinnamomum tamala
English Name: Tezpat
Common Name: Tezpatta
Commercial Part: Bark and leaf
Uses:
It is used in several types of foods and beverages. It is often used as an effective substitute to bayleaf.







ITEM CODE TEZPAT001



PayPal
Home | Shipping & Returns Privacy Notise | Conditions of Use | Contact Us

© 2008
Greencover Overseas. All Rights Reserved.