Bhut Jolokia, Raja Mirchi, King Chilli, Hottest chilli, Buy Bhut Jolokia, Bhut Jolokia export, Bhut Jolokia exporter in assam, Bhut Jolokia exporter in guwahati    
   
  Categories
SPICES
HERBS
AROMATIC OIL
RICE
PASSION FRUIT
TEA
Information
Organic Firming
Consultancy
Accreditation
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
 
 
King Chilli/ Bhut Jolokia/ Naga Mirchi Bhut Jolokia, Raja Mirchi, King Chilli, Hottest chilli, Buy Bhut Jolokia, Bhut Jolokia export, Bhut Jolokia exporter in assam, Bhut Jolokia exporter in guwahati
Home >> Spices>> Ginger

Botanical Name:

Capsicum Chinense Jacq
English Name: King Chilli
Common Name: Bhut Jolokia,Bih jolokia, Naga mirchi
Heat Value 10,01.304 SHU
Commercial Part: Fruit
Uses:
Used in medicine, as pickles, sauces, adding hotness to non vegetarian foods stuff etc. Due to its extraordinary pungency level, it is especially sutable for preparation of “Oleoresin Capsaicin” as well as extraction of Capsaicin.

Various varieties

Variety Specification
..King Chillies ..Capsaicin 3.0%

Available Products with us:

Product Code Product  
BJ001 Bhut Jolokia dry pods - Machine dry (with stem)
BJ002 Bhut Jolokia dry pods - Smoke dry (with stem)
BJ003 Bhut Jolokia dry pods - Machine dry (stemless)
BJ004 Bhut Jolokia dry pods - Smoke dry (stemless)
BJ005 Bhut Jolokia Powder - Machine dry
BJ006 Bhut Jolokia Powder - Smoke dry
BJ007 Bhut Jolokia Mash/Paste (in 200 gram foil pack, sterilized)


Bhut Jolokia, Raja Mirchi, King Chilli, Hottest chilli, Buy Bhut Jolokia, Bhut Jolokia export, Bhut Jolokia exporter in assam, Bhut Jolokia exporter in guwahati
PayPal
Home | Shipping & Returns Privacy Notise | Conditions of Use | Contact Us

© 2008
Greencover Overseas. All Rights Reserved.