Categories
SPICES
HERBS
AROMATIC OIL
RICE
PASSION FRUIT
TEA
Information
Organic Firming
Consultancy
Accreditation
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
 
 
Coriander
Home >> Spices>> Coriander

Botanical Name:

Coriandrum sativum
English Name: Coriander
Common Name: Dhonia
Commercial Part: Leaf and seeds.
Uses: In several kinds of foods, beverages, liquors, perfumes. It has medicinal properties and used as condiments also.

Various varieties

Variety Specification
..Local variety (small grain) ..Volatile Oil 0.45%




ITEM CODE Coriander



PayPal
Home | Shipping & Returns Privacy Notise | Conditions of Use | Contact Us

© 2008
Greencover Overseas. All Rights Reserved.