Categories
SPICES
HERBS
AROMATIC OIL
RICE
PASSION FRUIT
TEA
Information
Organic Firming
Consultancy
Accreditation
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
 
 
Cardamom
Home >> Spices>> Cardamom

Botanical Name:

Elletaria Cardamomum Maton
English Name: Cardamom
Common Name: Elachi
Commercial Part: Fruit
Uses: Used in dishes, beverages and sweets, Popular ingredients of pan masala,for Preparation of medicines.

Various varieties

Variety Specification
..Local variety ..Bark Oil 2.80%
..Leaf Oil 2.95%
..Bark Oleoresin 8.40%
..Nithyashree ..Bark Oil 2.60%
..Leaf Oil 2.80%
..Bark Oleoresin 9.45%

Available Products with us:

Product Code Product  
Cardamom001 Large Cardamom
Cardamom002 Large Cardamom (chota dana)
PayPal
Home | Shipping & Returns Privacy Notise | Conditions of Use | Contact Us

© 2008
Greencover Overseas. All Rights Reserved.