Categories
SPICES
HERBS
AROMATIC OIL
RICE
PASSION FRUIT
TEA
Information
Organic Firming
Consultancy
Accreditation
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
 
 
Black Pepper
Home >> Spices>> Black Pepper

Botanical Name:

Piper nigrum Linn
English Name: Black Pepper
Common Name: Jaluk, Kali mirchi
Commercial Part: Berry
Uses: Preparation of dishes, pickles, beverages, preservatives,high Medicinal value, ingredient for skin and body care.

Various varieties

Variety Specification
..Girimunda ..Piprene 2.0%
..Oil 3.4%
..Oleoresin 9.65%
..Panniyur 1 ..Piprene 5.2%
..Oil 3.4%
..Oleoresin11.65%




ITEM CODE BP001



PayPal
Home | Shipping & Returns Privacy Notise | Conditions of Use | Contact Us

© 2008
Greencover Overseas. All Rights Reserved.