Categories
SPICES
HERBS
AROMATIC OIL
RICE
PASSION FRUIT
TEA
Information
Organic Firming
Consultancy
Accreditation
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
 
 
BIH JURI CHILLI
Home >> Spices>> Chilli

Botanical Name:

Capsicum annuua
English Name: Chilli
Common Name: Jolokia, Mirchi
Commercial Part: Fruit
Uses:
Used in medicine, as pickles, sauces, adding hotness to non vegetarian foods stuff etc.
Varity: BIH JURI
Capsaicin: 0.60% to .65%
SHU: 55,000 to 60,000






Available Products with us:

Product Code Product  
Chilli001 BIH JURI CHILLI Dry pods (with stem)
Chilli002 BIH JURI CHILLI Dry pods (without stem)
Chilli003 BIH JURI CHILLI Powder

PayPal
Home | Shipping & Returns Privacy Notise | Conditions of Use | Contact Us

© 2008
Greencover Overseas. All Rights Reserved.