Categories
SPICES
HERBS
AROMATIC OIL
RICE
PASSION FRUIT
TEA
Information
Organic Firming
Consultancy
Accreditation
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
 
 
Indian Gooseberry

Botanical Name:

Emblica Officinalis
English Name: Indian Gooseberry
Common Name: Amla, Amla Oil
Commercial Part: Whole Fruit and Fruit powder
Actions & Uses:
The fruit is the richest known source of vitamin 'C' & used as a Diuretic, Aperient, Laxative, Hair Dye, and Shampoo etc. It cures insomnia and is healthy for hair. It is also used as a Cardio protective, useful in hemorrhage, menprrhagia, leucorrhoea, and discharge of blood from uterus. It is a major ingredient for shampoo manufacturing.



PayPal
Home | Shipping & Returns Privacy Notise | Conditions of Use | Contact Us

© 2008
Greencover Overseas. All Rights Reserved.