Categories
SPICES
HERBS
AROMATIC OIL
RICE
PASSION FRUIT
TEA
Information
Organic Firming
Consultancy
Accreditation
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
 
 
Black Turmeric
Home >> Herbs >> Black Turmeric

Botanical Name:

Curcuma cassia
English Name: Black Turmeric
Common Name: Kali Haldi
Commercial Part: Rhizome
Actions & Uses:
It has large number of medicinal properties. It is used against Gonorrhoea,leprosy diseases. It is used for manufacturing of brain amd heart tonic. It gives longevity to human beings.

Black Turmeric


PayPal
Home | Shipping & Returns Privacy Notise | Conditions of Use | Contact Us

© 2008
Greencover Overseas. All Rights Reserved.